Legal Information

Legal Information

Website usage terms and conditions

Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following
terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern o3 solutions’s relationship with you in relation to this website.
The term ‘o3 solutions’ or ‘us’ or ‘we’ refers to the owner of the website whose registered office is centre house, 79 chichester st, belfast,
bt1 4je. Our company registration number is NI 49766. The term ‘you’ refers to the user or viewer of our website.
The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:

·The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.
·Pictures shown may not be of products currently available. Products or services may have changed since upload.
·Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or
suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such
information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the
fullest extent permitted by law.
·Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own
responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.
·This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look,
appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms
and conditions.
·All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to the operator, are acknowledged on the website.
·Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.
·From time to time this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further
information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).
·You may not create a link to this website from another website or document without o3 solutions’s prior written consent.
·Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of England, Scotland, Wales and
Northern Ireland where appropriate.

Website disclaimer

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by o3 solutions ltd and
while we endeavour to keep the information up to date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or
implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products,
services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at
your own risk.
In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or
damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website.
Through this website you are able to link to other websites which are not under the control of o3 solutions ltd  We have no control over the
nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the
views expressed within them.
Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, o3 solutions ltd takes no responsibility for, and will not be
liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.


Copyright notice

This website and its content is copyright of o3 solutions ltd- © o3 solutions ltd 2010. All rights reserved.
Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than the following:
·you may print or download to a local hard disk extracts for your personal and non-commercial use only
·you may copy the content to individual third parties for their personal use, but only if you acknowledge the website as the source of the
material
You may not, except with our express written permission, distribute or commercially exploit the content. Nor may you transmit it or store it
in any other website or other form of electronic retrieval system.

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how o3 solutions uses and protects any information that you give o3 solutions when you use this website.
o3 solutions is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be
identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.
o3 solutions may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that
you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from April 2010

What we collect
We may collect the following information:
·name and job title
·contact information including email address
·demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
·other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
·Internal record keeping.
·We may use the information to improve our products and services.
·We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find
interesting using the email address which you have provided. 
·From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone,
fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place
suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies
A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the
cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an
individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about
your preferences.
We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our
website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed
from the system.
Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A
cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.
You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser
setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note
that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any
information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise
caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
·whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the
information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
·if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any
time by writing to or emailing us at mail@o3solutions.com
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do
so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting
if you tell us that you wish this to happen.
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable.
If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to o3 solutions ltd, centre house, 79 chichester st, belfast ,bt1 4je
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the
above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.


Trademarks : o3 solutions, aertek, oxizone, urifresh, uriflush, femibin, AirJet, EcoJet, SupaDry Ultra, BioJet, EcoBlade are trademarks
owned by o3 solutions.


Product Warranties and Guarantees
Product warranties and guarantees for GB and ROI are provided as per the manufacturers specifications. These may cover parts only,
parts and labour, on-site repairs, replacement, direct swap, labour inclusive or labour exclusive, return to base, repair and return or any
combination of these and not limited to these. You should satisfy yourself as to the extent or limitations of, or obligations under, your
warranty before purchasing. Warranties may be location specific, ie a product may only be covered under its warranty in the political or
geographical jurisdiction in which it was purchased.

All hand dryers are covered with full on-site parts & labour warranties within Northern Ireland (Dyson Airblade has a specific warranty as
below). Outside of Northern Ireland, warranties are as provided by the manufacturer.

Example warranty specifics:

Dyson Airblade : 5 years - 1 year parts and labour. 1st year is full onsite labour and parts, there is no charge to the purchaser for the
repair or replacement of the hand dryer which has become faulty through normal use (terms and conditions apply). The remainder of the
4 years warranty is parts only and there will be a charge of £80 for the call-out and repair of the Dyson Airblade Hand Dryer. These
charges and conditions apply for UK/Ireland warranties for products bought and sited in that jurisdiction.

Xlerator : 3 year parts only warranty. Covers all parts for a period of 3 years. These are interchangeable by any qualified person. We can
offer the warranty repairs directly ourselves with our own engineers. Depending on location (excludes Northern Ireland) the charge will be
£45 for the first dryer and £35 per dryer after that at the same location. Charges may increase for example, but not limited to, London or
off-shore locations. Machines can be returned to us for repair at your own cost, Charge for repairing is £45 for the first dryer and £35 per
dryer in the same consignment, no charge for parts or for return freight.

Warner Howard : on-site warranties where stated cover parts and labour for the time specified. There is no charge for parts or labour for
the duration of the warranty.

Coin-operated hair straighteners. These are provided with a 12 month limited warranty. They are a return to base, parts and labour
warranty. The customer is responsible for returning the unit at their own cost to o3 who will repair and replace any parts that become
defective through poor workmanship or normal wear and tear, and return the unit to the customer. It will be the decision of o3 as to
whether the fault has arisen through misuse, abuse or vandalism, in this event the warranty will be invalid and there will be a charge for
repair equal to the cost of the labour and parts required. The decision of o3 will be final. It is the responsibility of the product owner to
ensure that there is no fault with the electrics at the installation location or any other reason that would cause the machine to not work
before going to any expense removing the machine and returning it to o3. If it is found that there is no fault, there may be a charge to
cover the cost of returning the unit to you.

These are given as examples and are subject to change at any time.



Data Protection
o3 solutions will not collect any personally-identifiable information about you (that is, your name, address, telephone number, or email
address) ("personal data") unless you provide it to us voluntarily. If you do not want your personal data collected, please do not
submit it.

If you have already submitted personal data and would like it removed from our records, please contact us at the email address or phone
number listed at the bottom of this section. We will use reasonable efforts to delete your information from our records.

Information provided to o3 solutions ("data") via this website or any other method will be put onto our database and processed by us for
marketing purposes, market research, tracking of sales data, and in order to contact you or send you publications. We may also disclose
the data within our group of companies and to our professional advisers and agents for the above purposes. By submitting your data to
us you agree to our storage and use of the data.

In some cases, we may collect information about you that is not personally-identifiable. Examples of this type of information include the
type of Internet Browser you are using, the type of computer operating system you are using, and the domain name of the website from
which you linked to our site or advertisement.


Employees

o3 solutions ltd operates an equal opportunities policy. All staff are chosen on merit. All staff are checked against the Access NI (CRB in
GB) database to ensure they are suitable to work in areas where they may have access to children or vulnerable adults.



Who to Contact

If you have submitted personal data through the Site and would like that information deleted from our records, please contact us at our e-
mail address.
mail@o3solutions.com

or  telephone:
028 9065 6552

or write to:

Administration
o3 solutions ltd
centre house
79 chichester st
belfast
bt1 4je

home  > legal information
IWSA Logo
UK :  0800 458 7416   INT :  +44 28 9065 6552

Home        |        Washroom Hygiene        |        Hand Dryers        |         Kitchen Hygiene        |        Environmental & More        |        Contact Us
o3 group ltd, Forsyth House, Cromac Square, Belfast, N. Ireland, UK. Registered in the UK : NI049766, VAT GB833158434
o3 group ltd
o3 Group on Google+
o3 Group on LinkedIn
o3 Group on Pinterest
o3 Group on Twitter
o3 Group YouTube Channel